Saturday, 31 December 2011

Luv u, Tomoya Nagase~!!! n_n

* sticky post coz I wanna look at his face all day long~ *


Salam n hye everyone~!!



Who's Tomoya Nagase? He's my boifren lah! Didn't you know? Hehe.. Well now you do, hihi~.. ^_^


Occupation: Actor & singer (TOKIO)

D.O.B: 7th Nov 1978 (I don't mind that he's 10 years older)

Absolutely famous in: My Boss My Hero, Mukodono!, Mukodono 2003, Ringu Saishusho & many more~..

Status: my boifren ^_^

He's mine, OK? I've juz changed my Facebook profile pic as proof. Hihi~...


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!


P/s - this entry was published on 23rd December 2011 ^_^

Segmen - 5 blog paling diminati 2011.. By Nizam Ijam

Salam n hye everyone~!!




I'm gonna join this segment by Nizam Ijam. It's a really interesting segment that I stumbled upon while blogwalking yesterday. So if you wanna join, do click the banner above coz Nizam said to me that the segment ends tonite. >_<


Mayb you haven't noticed, but I have created another blog juz for putting blog lists (coz I didn't want this blog of mine to look messy wif those lists, hehe...) 


And in that blog, there's a "Most Visited~!!" blog list in which I put my fave blogs in there. And those lucky blogs are~:


IntaNBerliaN
http://ihaveasweetsmile.blogspot.com/

Woofer Storm Crew
http://www.wooferstorm.com/

♥cOraT cOret NusHA ♥
http://nusha1706.blogspot.com/

http://fiqracake.blogspot.com/

What I Want To Share
http://nurulimankehidupan.blogspot.com/
I luv reading these 5 blogs. ^_^ Owh, don't be sad, I luv reading all the blogs that are listed in my other blog. >_< But since this segment forces me to list my 5 fave blogs, I have to follow the limitations. Sincerely, I luv all the blogs I read. ♥ ♥ ♥


I'm gonna tag:

the blog owners of my 5 fave blogs, hihi~..


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Yeay, here are the winners~!! ^_^

Salam n hye everyone~!!


I guess you've all been waiting for the results, right? Me too, hehe.. Firstly, thanks for joining my lucky draw. Truthfully, I don't think I'll be getting the iPad, hoho~... But nevertheless, I luv giving you gifts, for all your help..yeay!!!


OK, enuf talking, let's get down to business. ^_^ These are the names that I handpicked myself from million pieces of paper, haha.. Take a deep breath & scroll down, hihi~...


http://nasuha-itsmyessay.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-lucky-draw.html
A pair of Hello Kitty earphones + 3 ear plugs +
a Hello Kitty memo + surprise gift

http://lavendar-akupunyekisahati.blogspot.com/2011/12/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A mouse pad (dragon)

http://alvas-87-contest.blogspot.com/2011/12/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A mouse pad (monkey)

http://asiahsukacontest.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A teddy bear keychain

http://atienabila.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw_27.html
A teddy bear keychain

http://puteri-auni.blogspot.com/2011/12/vote-for-us-ii-luckydraw.html
A teddy bear keychain

http://kpopfa93.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A fan keychain from Terengganu

http://hanifahpunyer.blogspot.com/2011/12/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A fan keychain from Terengganu

http://goldenrosegacontest.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A fan keychain from Terengganu

http://joelwithcontestsandgiveaways.blogspot.com/2011/11/vote-for-us-ii-lucky-draw.html
A fan keychain from Terengganu
To all 10 winners, plz give me ur details as follow to my email: greennnpanda88@gmail.com ..or PM me on Facebook, OK?


Subject: Yeay, I'm a winner~!!
Name:
Address:
Contact no:


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!


P/s - still waiting for 2 more winners to give details~..

"Vote for Us II" Lucky Draw~!! [CLOSED]

* sticky post until 31 December 2011 *
* click here for the results *


Salam n hye everyone~!!


For those who have joined my lucky draws on my old blog, I thank you so much! Now, I have a new lucky draw for you to join. The prizes offered are worth winning for! Hihi~..

Here's what you've gotta do:

1. Like this fanpage

2. Click "LIKE" on my pic (wif my siblings) as seen below here


-- this is actually a very old pic...back when I was still a teen, hehe..

3. Leave your Facebook ID in the comment section below. Ask family & frens to vote as well, coz the more you vote, the better chance of winning!

4. Voting period : 25 November - 31 December 2011 ENDED

5. [UPDATED] List of voters --> here <--


6. Prizes that are worth winning for~.. (sori for the not-so-clear images)


A pair of Hello Kitty earphones + 3 extra ear plugs

A mouse pad (dragon)

A mouse pad (monkey)

A teddy bear keychain (3 winners)

A Hello Kitty memo

A fan keychain from Terengganu (4 winners)

Additional condition for blogger (optional):
* Write an entry about this lucky draw. Juz paste the banner & put the link of this entry & the deadline in your entry. [You will get 1 extra name in the list of voters!]


Friday, 30 December 2011

Hepi B'day, Okaasan~!!!

Salam n hye everyone~!!




Today marks my mom Ummi's 50th b'day. I really hope she likes the gift I bought for her. (will find out about that later, huhu~...)


So this entry is specially dedicated for my dear okaasan (mom).



Tanjoubi omedeto, Ummi~!!
Hepi 50th b'day~..

Although I might not be the best daughter,
although I may have disappointed you sometimes,
although I may have asked too much from you...

I love you so much, okaasan~..
I wouldn't know what to do 
if you hadn't been supporting me all this time..
I really hope to be the best & give you the best,
I promise!

Lots of luv,
your daughter ♥


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Tagline Blog Aku CUN~!!

Salam n hye everyone~!!




Wow! So fast has time flown, it's now the 6th activity of GENG fiQ'Ra. To join, juz click the banner above. Wanna become a member of GENG fiQ'Ra? Do click here. ^_^




What's the tagline of my blog? Or...in other words...what's the meaning in my blog's name?


Credit to Mish Apple for my cute header~!! >_<


* "Greennn" - it's my most fave colour~!!


* the triple "N" in "Greennn" - to emphasise my obsession to the colour >_<


* "Inspiration" - I started blogging bcoz I was inspired by my frens who were also bloggers (Shea Syahirah, Syud & Sharon). So I created a blog to write about my life, and most of the things I write inspire me throughout my life; my family, frens, studies etc.




Owh yeah, I choose the 2nd category, OK Mas? ^_^


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Thursday, 29 December 2011

Update on the prizes/freebies that I've received~!!

Salam n hye everyone~!!


Actually I have received these stuff a while ago, but couldn't immediately update them in my blog since my handphone doesn't have a camera. LOL~...


So here are the stuff that I got from the postman.




* The Angry Bird paper wallet is from Beautyarea2u. Blogged about the win here.


* The teddy bear keychain & the lovely green shawl are from nanakimie. Wrote about that win here. Hannah has eaten all the chocolate, so I wasn't able to snap a pic of it.


* The moisturizing lotion is from Hada Labo. A freebie, hehe..


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Wednesday, 28 December 2011

My 9th BE~!!!

Salam n hye everyone~!!


It's been a week since I last logged into Nuffnang. Why? Coz I know there'll nothing much for me to see there.


Whaddaya know, Nuffnang surprised me by giving a new BE, my 9th BE, to be exact. Thanks Nuffnang~!!



But the thing is, this BE is appearing at my old bog, and not this one. Owh~..Nuffnang, when can this blog get a BE? Huhu~..




Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Segmen : Up Traffik Akhir Tahun!

Salam n hye everyone~!!




Since I can't seem to sleep, I thought I'd join this segment by dear Nabila. The segment ends at 30th December 2011. Click the banner above to join, OK?


I'm gonna tag:




Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Here's what I got for my mom~..

Salam n hye everyone~!!




Thanks for those who gave suggestions & ideas in this other entry on what I should buy for Ummi's coming b'day. I appreciate them all, hehe..


Last Monday, I went shopping alone. Coz my fren Syud couldn't accompany me as she had to attend a family day, and my other fren wasn't free too, huhu~.. Nevermind, I'm used to going around alone. >_<


After much browsing & window shopping, I bought a ChloĆ© wallet. Nope, it's not an ori, I'm not that rich! Huhu~..




Why I bought a wallet for my mom? Coz I couldn't stand being at that mall so long, it was extremely crowded that I felt like fainting! And, well, I suppose that Ummi does need a new one, hihi~.. Let's juz hope that she'll like it! >_<


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!


Monday, 26 December 2011

Pencarian Blogger Aktif Oleh Mialiana.com

Salam n hye everyone~!!




Pencarian Blogger Aktif
Pencarian Blogger Aktif oleh Mialiana.com
25/12/2011 hingga 31/12/2011


I'm gonna join this segment by Mialiana. The segment ends 31 December 2011. Click the banner above if you wanna join. 


I suppose I'm an active blogger. I update my blog almost every day (when I'm not busy), and sometimes twice a day, hehe.. 


Yeah, I have a shoutbox at the sidebar of my blog, coz I like bloggers dropping a simple "Hye" to me, and I like doing the same too. ^_^


I love blogwalking. I've specially created a blog juz to put the links of blogs, so that I could BW wif ease.




Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Segment Bloglist Angah

Salam n hye everyone~!!



I'm gonna join this segment by Eyka. The segment doesn't have a deadline yet. So you can juz click the banner above if you wanna join, OK?


Why Eyka should pick me?


* coz we're both GENG fiQ'Ra members..
* coz we've skyped each other before, haha..
* coz Eyka's blog is already in my GENG fiQ'Ra blog list, hihi~..
* coz I luv reading other people's blog & being a loyal reader



Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Saya nak jadi follower bertuah berlygerly

Salam n hye everyone~!!


I'm gonna join this segment by Ain. The segment ends 28 January 2012. Click the banner above if you wanna join.


Why I'm a follower of Ain's blog?


*coz I luv making new frens
* coz we're both members of GENG fiQ'Ra
* coz we've skyped wif each other before, haha..
* coz I luv reading other people's blog & being a loyal reader >_<
* coz Ain is cute, hihi~..




Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!

Sunday, 25 December 2011

2 wins for me~!!

Salam n hye everyone~!!


Here's a little update on my wins. (I've actually got no idea what to blog about, huhu~..)


I'm one of the Top Commenter winners in Myra Jay's Contest Gadget Impian. Congrats to the other winners as well.




Click pic for the results
I'll probably be getting some of these apam polkadot.. Looks very yummy, don't they? Hihi~..



And I'm the 4th prize winner in 2nd Giveaway Comel dari Ummi Iman. Thanks to Ina for informing me. ^_^


Click pic for the results


That's all then. Hehe.. I dunno what I'm gonna do today. Mayb sleep, haha... (*winks to someone)


Thanks for reading & happy blogging~!!


 
Template Designed by Farahin | © All Rights Reserved.